Naomi Watts

Birth Name :

Naomi Ellen Watts

Birth Date :

September 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Shoreham, Kent, England, UK

Popular for :

As Betty Elms/Diane Selwyn in "Mulholland Drive" (2001)

Naomi Watts Picture

Naomi Watts Related News

Liev Schreiber on What He Loves the Most About Naomi Watts

Liev Schreiber on What He Loves the Most About Naomi Watts

Comment | 1959 days ago
When presented with the question, the 'Salt' actor confesses he loves the fact that 'she makes beautiful children', before adding that she is 'very talented' and 'pretty easy on the eyes'. Read More
Naomi Watts Uses Fake Blood to Explain Work to Her Kids

Naomi Watts Uses Fake Blood to Explain Work to Her Kids

Comment | 2072 days ago
The 'Dream House' actress says sons Alexander and Samuel are still confused by her and actor Liev Schreiber's careers so they try their best to make what they do accessible to the kids. Read More
Never Had a Sister, Naomi Watts Has Strong Bond With Sons

Never Had a Sister, Naomi Watts Has Strong Bond With Sons

Comment | 2252 days ago
The Australian actress admits the fact that she never had a sister and grew up with her brother has formed a strong bond between her and her sons. Read More

Naomi Watts Movie