Birth Name :

Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones

Birth Date :

September 14, 1973

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Illmatic" (1994)

Nas Picture

Nas Related News

Demi Lovato Insists She's Not Rekindling Romance With Joe Jonas

Demi Lovato Insists She's Not Rekindling Romance With Joe Jonas

Comment | 1698 days ago
Though claiming that she's not reuniting with the Jonas Brothers member, the 'Skyscraper' singer admits that 'it's been cool hanging out with him again.' Read More
Pics: Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas Reunite for Magazine Photo Shoot

Pics: Demi Lovato and Joe Jonas Reunite for Magazine Photo Shoot

Comment | 1759 days ago
Two years after their split, the 'Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam' star and her former flame are caught on camera having a photo session together in Malibu, California. Read More
AMAs 2011: Taylor Swift Stuns in Gold, Joe Jonas Oozes Masculinity in All-Black

AMAs 2011: Taylor Swift Stuns in Gold, Joe Jonas Oozes Masculinity in All-Black

Comment | 1840 days ago
The 'Speak Now' hitmaker glams up in a floor-length sequin gown, while the 'See No More' singer brings his charm in a black suit when hitting the red carpet of the 39th Annual American Music Awards. Read More