Natalie

Birth Name :

Natalie Nicole Alvarado

Birth Date :

September 02, 1979

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Single "Goin' Crazy" (2005)

Natalie Related News

2011 Oscar: Natalie Portman Bags Best Actress, 'King Speech' Best Picture

2011 Oscar: Natalie Portman Bags Best Actress, 'King Speech' Best Picture

Comment | 2035 days ago
Natalie wins her first Oscar for her portrayal of a neurotic ballerina in 'Black Swan', while the Tom Hooper-directed drama collects a total of four nods from the 83rd Annual Academy Awards. Read More
'Black Swan' Dances Away With Big Win at 2011 Spirit Awards

'Black Swan' Dances Away With Big Win at 2011 Spirit Awards

Comment | 2036 days ago
The dark ballet thriller collected four nods, including Best Feature and Best Female Lead for Natalie Portman, at the 26th Annual Film Independent Spirit Awards. Read More
'The King's Speech' Rules 2011 BAFTAs, Natalie Portman Wins Best Actress

'The King's Speech' Rules 2011 BAFTAs, Natalie Portman Wins Best Actress

Comment | 2050 days ago
The Tom Hooper-directed drama picks up an impressive total of seven kudos at the 64th British Academy Film Awards, while David Fincher's 'The Social Network' takes home three. Read More

Natalie Video

Natalie Album and Single