Natalie Portman

Birth Name :

Natalie Hershlag

Birth Date :

June 09, 1981

Birth Place :

Jerusalem, Israel

Popular for :

As Padme Amidala in "Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom of Menace" (1999)

Natalie Portman Picture

Natalie Portman Related News

Natalie Portman Superstitious Over Baby

Natalie Portman Superstitious Over Baby

Comment | 1877 days ago
Pregnant actress Natalie Portman refuses to buy any baby stuff until she gives birth because of her Jewish upbringing. Read More
Natalie Portman Loved Dirty Highness Jokes

Natalie Portman Loved Dirty Highness Jokes

Comment | 1882 days ago
Natalie Portman has told of how she would laugh at the 'dirty' jokes the crew would tell her on the set of her latest film 'Your Highness'. Read More
Natalie Portman Wanted Rehab Before Filming 'Thor'

Natalie Portman Wanted Rehab Before Filming 'Thor'

Comment | 1894 days ago
The Best Actress at Oscar 2011 said that she just showed up for 'Thor' and probably should have gone into rehab first after 'Black Swan'. Read More

Natalie Portman Movie