Naya Rivera

Birth Name :

Naya Marie Rivera

Birth Date :

January 12, 1987

Birth Place :

Valencia, California, USA

Popular for :

As Santana Lopez in TV musical "Glee" (2009)

Naya Rivera Picture

Naya Rivera Related News

Photos: Naya Rivera Presented With 'Glee' Slushie Cake on 25th Birthday Bash

Photos: Naya Rivera Presented With 'Glee' Slushie Cake on 25th Birthday Bash

Comment | 1678 days ago
Joined by her co-star Dianna Agron as well as her mother and brother, the Santana Lopez depicter threw her belated birthday party at the new 1 OAK nightclub in Las Vegas on Saturday, January 21. Read More
Cory Monteith Wants to Make Up With Naya Rivera in 'Glee' 3.07 Preview

Cory Monteith Wants to Make Up With Naya Rivera in 'Glee' 3.07 Preview

Comment | 1739 days ago
In the promo video for the 'I Kissed a Girl' episode, Cory's Finn is seen trying to convince Naya's Santana to reunite with members of the New Directions. Read More
'Glee' 2.12 Promo: Santana Forcibly Kisses Finn

'Glee' 2.12 Promo: Santana Forcibly Kisses Finn

Comment | 2028 days ago
On Tuesday, February 8, love fills the air at McKinley High and the glee club sets up a kissing booth for Valentine's Day, but things don't go as planned. Read More

Naya Rivera Movie