Birth Name :

Shaffer Chimere Smith

Birth Date :

October 18, 1982

Birth Place :

Camden, Arkansas, USA

Popular for :

Single "So Sick" (2006)

Ne-Yo Picture

Ne-Yo Related News

Ne-Yo Not Getting Enough Sleep After Baby's Birth

Ne-Yo Not Getting Enough Sleep After Baby's Birth

Comment | 2015 days ago
The 'Beautiful Monster' singer shares that his daughter with Monyetta Shaw has been disrupting his nightly rest as saying 'It's just less and less opportunity to sleep.' Read More
Ne-Yo Refuses to Hear Michael Jackson's New Album

Ne-Yo Refuses to Hear Michael Jackson's New Album

Comment | 2047 days ago
Explaining his reason why, the 'Beautiful Monster' singer says, 'He was definitely a perfectionist. If Michael was still alive - I don't think the album would be out yet.' Read More
Ne-Yo Sick of Women Who Only Love His Fame

Ne-Yo Sick of Women Who Only Love His Fame

Comment | 2069 days ago
Insisting he will never marry a woman who relies on him for money, the 'So Sick' hitmaker says, 'My mum worked six jobs to make sure we never needed anything so that's the kind of woman I'll marry.' Read More

Ne-Yo Album and Single

Ne-Yo Movie