Birth Name :

Nelly Kim Furtado

Birth Date :

December 02, 1978

Birth Place :

Victoria, Canada

Popular for :

Album "Whoa, Nelly!" (2000)

Nelly Furtado Picture

Nelly Furtado Related News

Nelly Furtado and Sarah McLachlan to Perform at 2010 Winter Olympics

Nelly Furtado and Sarah McLachlan to Perform at 2010 Winter Olympics

Comment | 2296 days ago
Though the 'Manos al Aire' hitmaker and the 'U Want Me 2' singer have yet to announce their involvement for the opening ceremony, they were spotted at the rehearsal on Wednesday, February 10. Read More
Nelly Furtado Wants to Pose Naked for Playboy at Forty

Nelly Furtado Wants to Pose Naked for Playboy at Forty

Comment | 2421 days ago
Though she has declined an offer from Playboy when she was 22-year-old, Nelly Furtado admits she would not mind to strip down for the magazine at 40 years old. Read More
Nelly Furtado Gets Married in Secret

Nelly Furtado Gets Married in Secret

Comment | 2778 days ago
After recently being spotted wearing a wedding ring in Miami, Nelly Furtado finally confessed that she has been married to fiance Demacio Castellon on July 19, 2008. Read More

Nelly Furtado Movie