Nicholas Hoult

Birth Name :

Nicholas Caradoc Hoult

Birth Date :

December 07, 1989

Birth Place :

Wokingham, Berkshire, England, UK

Popular for :

As Marcus in "About a Boy" (2002)

Nicholas Hoult Picture

Nicholas Hoult Related News

Victoria Justice Says Dating Nicholas Hoult Is 'Impossible'

Victoria Justice Says Dating Nicholas Hoult Is 'Impossible'

Comment | 1915 days ago
The 'Victorious' beauty puts rumor of her being romantic with the 'X-Men: First Class' actor to rest by stressing it is hard enough to maintain friendship with someone who lives in another continent. Read More
Gemma Arterton Dazzles on London Premiere of 'Clash of the Titans'

Gemma Arterton Dazzles on London Premiere of 'Clash of the Titans'

Comment | 2138 days ago
The former Bond girl shows off some skin in her sexy black Gucci, while co-stars Sam Worthington and Nicholas Hoult suit up for the world premiere. Read More
Kristen Stewart Up for 2010 BAFTA Rising Star Award

Kristen Stewart Up for 2010 BAFTA Rising Star Award

Comment | 2214 days ago
The British Academy of Film and Television Arts places the 'Twilight Saga' beauty in competition with Jesse Eisenberg, Nicholas Hoult, Carey Mulligan and Tahar Rahim. Read More