Birth Name :

Nicholas Scott Lachey

Birth Date :

November 09, 1973

Birth Place :

Harlan, Kentucky, USA

Popular for :

Member of 98 Degrees

Nick Lachey Picture

Nick Lachey Related News

Vanessa Minnillo Wants Baby From Nick Lachey

Vanessa Minnillo Wants Baby From Nick Lachey

Comment | 1991 days ago
The TV star would like three or four children but would consider the number once again after having the first one. Read More
Nick Lachey: My Engagement's Part of Carefully Calculated Plan

Nick Lachey: My Engagement's Part of Carefully Calculated Plan

Comment | 2033 days ago
Speaking about his marriage proposal to Vanessa Minnillio, the former husband of Jessica Simpson says, 'If you set the bar too high then you set yourself up for failure.' Read More
Jessica Simpson 'Extremely Happy' for Nick Lachey's Engagement

Jessica Simpson 'Extremely Happy' for Nick Lachey's Engagement

Comment | 2118 days ago
The 'Irresistible' singer debunks report she is 'saddened' by news of Nick's engagement to Vanessa Minnillo, telling Ryan Seacrest she couldn't be happier for her ex-husband. Read More

Nick Lachey Video

Nick Lachey Album and Single

Nick Lachey Movie