Birth Name :

Onika Tanya Maraj

Birth Date :

December 08, 1984

Birth Place :

Saint James, Trinidad and Tobago

Popular for :

Single "Higher Than a Kite" (2008)

Nicki Minaj Picture

Nicki Minaj Related News

Nicki Minaj Dolls Up in Pink Bikini for 'Starships' Video Shoot

Nicki Minaj Dolls Up in Pink Bikini for 'Starships' Video Shoot

Comment | 1513 days ago
Filming a music video for her latest single in Oahu, Hawaii, the 'Super Bass' raptress rocks a sexy two piece and neon-green hair as she rolls around on the sand. Read More
Grammys 2012: Nicki Minaj Tags Along Pope Imposter, Rihanna Comes Solo in Revealing Dress

Grammys 2012: Nicki Minaj Tags Along Pope Imposter, Rihanna Comes Solo in Revealing Dress

Comment | 1544 days ago
Other celebrities who turn heads at the red carpet of the 54th Annual Grammy Awards are the likes of Taylor Swift, Katy Perry, Fergie, and Kelly Osbourne. Read More
Nicki Minaj Is a Foul-Mouthed Doll in 'Stupid Hoe' Music Video

Nicki Minaj Is a Foul-Mouthed Doll in 'Stupid Hoe' Music Video

Comment | 1567 days ago
The 'Moment 4 Life' rapper defies the ordinary by appearing as a rude barbie and rapping expletive-laden lyrics in the vibrant music video. Read More

Nicki Minaj Movie