Nicole Richie

Birth Name :

Nicole Camilla Escovedo

Birth Date :

September 21, 1981

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Popular for :

Star of the 2003 reality series "The Simple Life"

Nicole Richie Picture

Nicole Richie Related News

Nicole Richie's Husband Got Mad Over Wife's Pillows Purchase

Nicole Richie's Husband Got Mad Over Wife's Pillows Purchase

Comment | 2031 days ago
Joel Madden became angry after knowing Nicole Richie's extravagant purchase which cut $3,000 off their credit card. Read More
Nicole Richie Warns Charlie Sheen to Take Responsibility

Nicole Richie Warns Charlie Sheen to Take Responsibility

Comment | 2054 days ago
The socialite, who has previously gone to rehab, believes that the 'Two and a Half Men' star needs to make the decision to cure his addictions himself and can't rely on other people to get him sober. Read More
Nicole Richie: My Daughter Likes to Wear My Lipstick

Nicole Richie: My Daughter Likes to Wear My Lipstick

Comment | 2059 days ago
The wife of rocker Joel Madden confesses that her three-year-old is more adept with lipstick than she is, saying 'She doesn't go outside the lines, not even once.' Read More

Nicole Richie Movie