Nicollette Sheridan

Birth Name :

Colette Sheridan

Birth Date :

November 21, 1963

Birth Place :

Worthing, Sussex, England, UK

Popular for :

As Edie Britt on ABC's "Desperate Housewives" (2004)

Nicollette Sheridan Picture

Nicollette Sheridan Related News

Nicollette Sheridan Claims ABC Dismissed Assault as 'Light Tap'

Nicollette Sheridan Claims ABC Dismissed Assault as 'Light Tap'

Comment | 2068 days ago
Updating her lawsuit against series creator Marc Cherry, the former star of 'Desperate Housewives' alleges that the TV network dismissed her claims as merely a 'light tap' in the legal files. Read More
'Desperate Housewives' Stars Side With Creator Over Nicollette Sheridan's Lawsuit

'Desperate Housewives' Stars Side With Creator Over Nicollette Sheridan's Lawsuit

Comment | 2132 days ago
Teri Hatcher, Felicity Huffman, Marcia Cross and Eva Longoria has released a joint statement in support of Marc Cherry, rejecting the claim that the series set is 'a hostile environment'. Read More
'Desperate Housewives' Creator Slapped Nicollette Sheridan to Stage a Scene

'Desperate Housewives' Creator Slapped Nicollette Sheridan to Stage a Scene

Comment | 2133 days ago
An unnamed insider has waded into the legal battle between Marc Cherry and Nicollette, claiming that the series creator hit the actress to demonstrate her how to get a slapping scene right. Read More