Nina Dobrev

Birth Name :

Nina Konstantinova Dobreva

Birth Date :

January 09, 1989

Birth Place :

Sofia, Bulgaria

Popular for :

As Mia Jones in "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2006-2009)

Nina Dobrev Picture

Nina Dobrev Related News

Video: Nina Dobrev Shows Off 'Scorpion' Yoga Pose, Using Conan O'Brien's Crotch

Video: Nina Dobrev Shows Off 'Scorpion' Yoga Pose, Using Conan O'Brien's Crotch

Comment | 1604 days ago
During her visit to 'The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien', the 'Vampire Diaries' beauty demonstrates a bizarre yoga by hooking her feet at the host's crotch in a handstand pose. Read More
Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Spotted Getting Cozy in Bel Air

Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Spotted Getting Cozy in Bel Air

Comment | 1620 days ago
Revealing that Ian and Nina were inseparable at The Influence Affair event, an eyewitness details further that 'when Ian noticed Nina was shivering, he offered her his blazer to keep her warm.' Read More
Nina Dobrev Uncomfortable Doing Racy Photo Shoot for Magazine Cover

Nina Dobrev Uncomfortable Doing Racy Photo Shoot for Magazine Cover

Comment | 1691 days ago
Of the reason why she felt 'a little uncomfortable,' the Elena Gilbert of 'The Vampire Diaries' says, 'There's a lot of people watching you.' Read More