Nina Dobrev News

Birth Name :

Nina Konstantinova Dobreva

Birth Date :

January 09, 1989

Birth Place :

Sofia, Bulgaria

Popular for :

As Mia Jones in "Degrassi: The Next Generation" (2006-2009)

Nina Dobrev Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Video: Nina Dobrev Shows Off 'Scorpion' Yoga Pose, Using Conan O'Brien's Crotch

Video: Nina Dobrev Shows Off 'Scorpion' Yoga Pose, Using Conan O'Brien's Crotch

Comment | 1538 days ago
During her visit to 'The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien', the 'Vampire Diaries' beauty demonstrates a bizarre yoga by hooking her feet at the host's crotch in a handstand pose. Read More
Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Spotted Getting Cozy in Bel Air

Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Spotted Getting Cozy in Bel Air

Comment | 1554 days ago
Revealing that Ian and Nina were inseparable at The Influence Affair event, an eyewitness details further that 'when Ian noticed Nina was shivering, he offered her his blazer to keep her warm.' Read More
Nina Dobrev Uncomfortable Doing Racy Photo Shoot for Magazine Cover

Nina Dobrev Uncomfortable Doing Racy Photo Shoot for Magazine Cover

Comment | 1625 days ago
Of the reason why she felt 'a little uncomfortable,' the Elena Gilbert of 'The Vampire Diaries' says, 'There's a lot of people watching you.' Read More
Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder Strip Down in Magazine Racy Cover

Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder Strip Down in Magazine Racy Cover

Comment | 1630 days ago
The leading lady of 'The Vampire Diaries' is additionally seen striking a flirty pose with her other co-star Paul Wesley in another image for Entertainment Weekly cover. Read More
Nina Dobrev Wants to Play a Punk or Drug Addict in Her Next Movie

Nina Dobrev Wants to Play a Punk or Drug Addict in Her Next Movie

Comment | 1646 days ago
In addition, the Elena Gilbert on 'The Vampire Diaries' shares how people sometimes doubt her acting skill and wishes they could be 'a little more open-minded.' Read More
People's Choice Awards 2012: Nina Dobrev and Chloe Moretz Win Their First Trophies

People's Choice Awards 2012: Nina Dobrev and Chloe Moretz Win Their First Trophies

Comment | 1658 days ago
The leading lady of 'The Vampire Diaries' gets Favorite TV Drama Actress at the 38th annual PCAs, while the 'Hugo' starlet scores Favorite Movie Star Under 25. Read More
Nina Dobrev Needs Plan to Stop Enemy in 'Vamprie Diaries' 3.09 Preview

Nina Dobrev Needs Plan to Stop Enemy in 'Vamprie Diaries' 3.09 Preview

Comment | 1727 days ago
Dobrev's Elena is seen trying to find a way to prevent the evil plan of Joseph Morgan's Klaus, who crashes the homecoming dance night at Mystic Falls High School. Read More
Nina Dobrev Getting Pushed and Scolded in 'Vampire Diaries' 3.08 Preview

Nina Dobrev Getting Pushed and Scolded in 'Vampire Diaries' 3.08 Preview

Comment | 1734 days ago
In the upcoming episode of the CW hit series, Nina's Elena will engage in a mean-girl power struggle with Claire Holt's Rebekah, who reveals that she has a violent past with Joseph Morgan's Klaus. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next