Noomi Rapace News

Birth Name :

Noomi Noren

Birth Date :

December 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Hudiksvall, Gavleborgs lan, Sweden

Popular for :

As Lisbeth Salander in "Millennium Trilogy"

Noomi Rapace Related News


1
Noomi Rapace to Challenge Natalie Portman at 2011 BAFTA Awards

Noomi Rapace to Challenge Natalie Portman at 2011 BAFTA Awards

Comment | 1959 days ago
'The King's Speech', in the meantime, leads the nominees with a whopping 14 nods from the 64th Orange British Academy Film Awards, followed by 'Black Swan' with 12. Read More
Noomi Rapace Best Natalie Portman at 2010 Satellite Awards

Noomi Rapace Best Natalie Portman at 2010 Satellite Awards

Comment | 1988 days ago
The star of 'The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo' takes home Best Drama Actress, while 'The Social Network' and 'Inception' walk away with three kudos each. Read More
Noomi Rapace Gets Intense in Official Photo of 'Sherlock Holmes 2'

Noomi Rapace Gets Intense in Official Photo of 'Sherlock Holmes 2'

Comment | 2014 days ago
First look at the star of Swedish film 'The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo' in the 'Sherlock Holmes' sequel presents her making a run for her life together with Robert Downey Jr. and Jude Law. Read More

1