Birth Name :

Geetali Norah Jones Shankar

Birth Date :

March 30, 1979

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Come Away with Me" (2002)

Norah Jones Related News

Lady GaGa Scores a Hat Trick of BRITs 2010 Nominations

Lady GaGa Scores a Hat Trick of BRITs 2010 Nominations

Comment | 2377 days ago
The 'Bad Romance' singer joins the likes of Lily Allen, Pixie Lott and JLS among several others in collecting triple nominations for the 30th Annual BRIT Awards. Read More
Exhausted Norah Jones to Take a Break Throughout 2008

Exhausted Norah Jones to Take a Break Throughout 2008

Comment | 3097 days ago
The 28-year-old singer is planning to take the year off after undergoing a hectic schedule in 2007. Read More
Norah Jones Splits from Boyfriend

Norah Jones Splits from Boyfriend

Comment | 3119 days ago
The jazz singer is said to have ended her romantic relationship with longtime beau Lee Alexander. Read More

Norah Jones Album and Single

Norah Jones Movie