Birth Name :

Oprah Gail Winfrey

Birth Date :

January 29, 1954

Birth Place :

Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA

Popular for :

"The Oprah Winfrey Show" host

Oprah Winfrey Picture

Oprah Winfrey Related News

Oprah Winfrey Has a Chicago Street Named in Her Honor

Oprah Winfrey Has a Chicago Street Named in Her Honor

Comment | 1964 days ago
The famous TV host is honored by Chicago mayor Richard Daley as a street name in the city is named after her, sharing that her life is a 'full circle miracle'. Read More
Miley Cyrus to Talk About Bong Scandal on 'Oprah'

Miley Cyrus to Talk About Bong Scandal on 'Oprah'

Comment | 1995 days ago
The former Disney darling is set to hold an interview with Oprah Winfrey in which she might discuss her personal life, including her love life and parents' called-off divorce. Read More
Father Never Knew About Oprah Winfrey's Half-Sister

Father Never Knew About Oprah Winfrey's Half-Sister

Comment | 2054 days ago
Willie Wright, the biological father of Patricia Lofton, claims that Patricia and Oprah's mother didn't make him aware she was expecting a child, but adds, 'It's never too late to be a family.' Read More

Oprah Winfrey Album and Single