Birth Name :

Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Date :

January 13, 1977

Birth Place :

Canterbury, Kent, England, UK

Popular for :

As Legolas in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Orlando Bloom Picture

Orlando Bloom Related News

Orlando Bloom Not Allowed Toilet Break During Labor

Orlando Bloom Not Allowed Toilet Break During Labor

Comment | 1936 days ago
Orlando Bloom had to 'pee in a bottle' when wife Miranda Kerr was in labor with son Flynn, because she refused to let him go to the toilet. Read More
Orlando Bloom Enjoys Every Minute of Fatherhood

Orlando Bloom Enjoys Every Minute of Fatherhood

Comment | 1990 days ago
Being a first-time dad, Bloom admits that his wife Miranda Kerr was more prepared to be a parent than him. Read More
Orlando Bloom Puts Hollywood Home Up for Rent

Orlando Bloom Puts Hollywood Home Up for Rent

Comment | 2050 days ago
The 'Pirates of the Caribbean' actor has put his estate in the Hollywood Hills up for lease at $18,000 a month after wife Miranda Kerr gave birth to their first son. Read More