Birth Name :

Owen Cunningham Wilson

Birth Date :

November 18, 1968

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Roy O'Bannon in "Shanghai Noon" (2000)

Owen Wilson Picture

Owen Wilson Related News

Owen Wilson Compares Baby Son to Steve McQueen

Owen Wilson Compares Baby Son to Steve McQueen

Comment | 1976 days ago
Talking about his newborn son, the 'Hall Pass' star insists everyone who comes in contact with the infant is as captivated by him as people who watch the legendary actor in some of his classic films. Read More
Co-Star Believes Owen Wilson Will Be 'Good Dad'

Co-Star Believes Owen Wilson Will Be 'Good Dad'

Comment | 2012 days ago
Carly Craig, who stars opposite the 'Little Fockers' actor in 'Hall Pass', shares, 'He's not all crazy and wacky. He's not at all Hollywood. I think that makes a good parent.' Read More
Owen Wilson to Become a Father

Owen Wilson to Become a Father

Comment | 2020 days ago
The 'Little Fockers' actor has made a shocking announcement that his girlfriend Jade Duell is expected to give birth to their child together in the coming days. Read More