Birth Name :

John Michael Osbourne

Birth Date :

December 03, 1948

Birth Place :

Birmingham, England, UK

Popular for :

Album "Bizzard Of OZ" (1981)

Ozzy Osbourne Picture

Ozzy Osbourne Related News

Ozzy Osbourne Proud of Sober Kelly

Ozzy Osbourne Proud of Sober Kelly

Comment | 1958 days ago
The former Black Sabbath rocker has praised his daughter with wife Sharon Osbourne for the way she has fought back her alcohol and drugs addictions and staying clean. Read More
Ozzy Osbourne Won't Give Up Sex Until Death

Ozzy Osbourne Won't Give Up Sex Until Death

Comment | 1976 days ago
While sex is still one of his favorite activities, the rocker husband of Sharon Osbourne jokes he often has difficulty convincing his wife to satisfy his needs. Read More
Ozzy Osbourne Owns Best Rockstar House

Ozzy Osbourne Owns Best Rockstar House

Comment | 1983 days ago
Having visited Ozzy's house in Los Angeles when he interviewed the rocker for documentary film 'Lemmy', co-director Greg Olliver claims that the place was hands down the best. Read More

Ozzy Osbourne Movie