Birth Name :

Sean John Combs

Birth Date :

November 04, 1969

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Popular for :

Single "Can't Nobody Hold Me Down" (1997)

P. Diddy Picture

P. Diddy Related News

Adam Lambert, Kim Kardashian and More Send Prayers to Japan

Adam Lambert, Kim Kardashian and More Send Prayers to Japan

Comment | 1962 days ago
While glued to CNN for the coverage of a major earthquake in Sendai, Japan, these celebrities ask their followers to pray for the country. Read More
P. Diddy Tops Forbes Magazine's Wealthiest Hip-Hop Stars

P. Diddy Tops Forbes Magazine's Wealthiest Hip-Hop Stars

Comment | 1963 days ago
Diddy, who has $475 million wealth, gets his winning after beating rapper Jay-Z in the second and producer Dr. Dre in the third place. Read More
P. Diddy Used to Take Young Usher to Wild Parties

P. Diddy Used to Take Young Usher to Wild Parties

Comment | 1989 days ago
The 'Last Train to Paris' rapper, who was then calling himself Puff Daddy, would let him go along to his extravagant bashes to give him more of an 'edge', the 'There Goes My Baby' singer recalled. Read More

P. Diddy Album and Single