Pamela Anderson

Birth Name :

Pamela Denise Anderson

Birth Date :

July 01, 1967

Birth Place :

Ladysmith, British Columbia

Popular for :

As Casey Jean 'C.J.' Parker in TV series "Baywatch" (1992-1997)

Pamela Anderson Picture

Pamela Anderson Related News

Pamela Anderson Left Terrified by Crazed Stalker

Pamela Anderson Left Terrified by Crazed Stalker

Comment | 2095 days ago
The unidentified male, who followed the former 'Baywatch' star along a platform at Liverpool Lime Street station, has been arrested after he became violent and assaulted an officer. Read More
Pamela Anderson Says No More to Plastic Surgery

Pamela Anderson Says No More to Plastic Surgery

Comment | 2115 days ago
Though stating she is not against the procedure, the former 'Baywatch' star accepts that she has never been a 'classical beauty' and claims she doesn't want to chase youth. Read More
Pamela Anderson Says No to Dating British Man

Pamela Anderson Says No to Dating British Man

Comment | 2207 days ago
While she is friends with lots of guys from the U.K., the former 'Baywatch' actress claims she isn't prepared to get romantically involved with any of them because of where she lives. Read More