Patrick Dempsey

Birth Name :

Patrick Galen Dempsey

Birth Date :

January 13, 1966

Birth Place :

Lewiston, Maine, USA

Popular for :

As Dr. Derek Shepherd on ABC's "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)

Patrick Dempsey Picture

Patrick Dempsey Related News

Jonah Hill Calls Patrick Dempsey 'Sex on a Stick'

Jonah Hill Calls Patrick Dempsey 'Sex on a Stick'

Comment | 1871 days ago
The 'Superbad' actor admits his admiration towards Patrick Dempsey's figure and thinks the 'Enchanted' star is the sexiest man alive. Read More
Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart Up Against Robert Pattinson at 2011 People's Choice Awards

Comment | 1999 days ago
The rumored couple's 'The Twilight Saga's Eclipse' leads the fields with eight nominations, while 'Grey's Anatomy' dominates the TV world with seven nominations. Read More
Jessica Biel and Anne Hathaway Dazzle at 'Valentine's Day' L.A. Premiere

Jessica Biel and Anne Hathaway Dazzle at 'Valentine's Day' L.A. Premiere

Comment | 2273 days ago
Also showing off their red carpet look at the world premiere of the ensemble drama are Taylor Lautner, Jennifer Garner, Jessica Alba, Julia Roberts, Emma Roberts and Bradley Cooper among many others. Read More

Patrick Dempsey Video