Patrick Swayze

Birth Name :

Patrick Wayne Swayze

Birth Date :

August 18, 1952

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Johnny Castle in "Dirty Dancing" (1987)

Patrick Swayze Picture

Patrick Swayze Related News

Patrick Swayze Knew He Was a Dead Man After Cancer Diagnosis

Patrick Swayze Knew He Was a Dead Man After Cancer Diagnosis

Comment | 1999 days ago
While admitting she doesn't know what to expect when doctors broke the news of Patrick's illness in March 2008, wife Lisa Niemi opens up her late spouse instantly feared the worst. Read More
Wife Feels Stronger on Patrick Swayze's First Death Anniversary

Wife Feels Stronger on Patrick Swayze's First Death Anniversary

Comment | 2057 days ago
A year after the death of her husband of 34 years, Lisa Niemi shares, 'The fact that I've had some good days definitely gives me hope that I can have more.' Read More
Patrick Swayze's Widow Hasn't Overcome Her Grief

Patrick Swayze's Widow Hasn't Overcome Her Grief

Comment | 2216 days ago
Although she is hopeful her pain over the actor's death will ease eventually, Lisa Niemi admits that her grief feels like she has been set on fire. Read More