Paul McCartney

Birth Name :

James Paul McCartney

Birth Date :

June 18, 1942

Birth Place :

Liverpool, England

Popular for :

One of The Beatles

Paul McCartney Picture

Paul McCartney Related News

Paul McCartney Planning Small Wedding

Paul McCartney Planning Small Wedding

Comment | 1971 days ago
Paul McCartney's fiancee Nancy Shevell has revealed the couple will marry 'soon' in a small ceremony in front of their families. Read More
Paul Mccartney Engaged

Paul Mccartney Engaged

Comment | 1974 days ago
Paul McCartney is engaged for the third time - to American businesswoman Nancy Shevell. Read More
Paul McCartney to Sing at Prince William's Wedding

Paul McCartney to Sing at Prince William's Wedding

Comment | 2094 days ago
Words are, The Beatles legend has been approached to perform for the grandson of Queen Elizabeth II and his fiancee Kate Middleton at a Buckingham Palace reception on April 29. Read More

Paul McCartney Movie