Paul Weller

Birth Name :

John William Weller

Birth Date :

May 25, 1958

Birth Place :

Woking, Surrey, England, UK

Popular for :

Self-titled debut album "Paul Weller" (1992)

Paul Weller Picture

Paul Weller Related News

Paul Weller Has Eloped With Backing Singer Girlfriend

Paul Weller Has Eloped With Backing Singer Girlfriend

Comment | 2061 days ago
The 'Wake Up the Nation' hitmaker has married Hannah Andrews in a romantic, intimate ceremony in the idyllic island of Capri, Italy. Read More
Noel Gallagher Keeps It 'Fat and Funky' When Playing Drums

Noel Gallagher Keeps It 'Fat and Funky' When Playing Drums

Comment | 2095 days ago
'He's a good all-rounder, he can plays keys, bass, all sorts really, harmonica, electric kettle, all sorts,' 'Wake Up The Nation' singer Paul Weller gushes about the former Oasis member. Read More
Paul Weller Finds Splitting From Long-Term Partner 'F***ing Hard'

Paul Weller Finds Splitting From Long-Term Partner 'F***ing Hard'

Comment | 2096 days ago
The 'Wake Up The Nation' singer admits it was difficult to split from 13-year partner Samantha Stock and went to embark on a romance with now-fiancee Hannah Andrews two years ago. Read More

Paul Weller Video

Paul Weller Album and Single