Paul Wesley News

Birth Name :

Paul Thomas Wasilewski

Birth Date :

July 23, 1982

Birth Place :

New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Tommy Callahan in "Everwood" (2003-2004)

Paul Wesley Related News


1 | 2 | Next
'Vampire Diaries' 2.15 Promo: Stefan Tells Elena His Dark Past

'Vampire Diaries' 2.15 Promo: Stefan Tells Elena His Dark Past

Comment | 2054 days ago
Also in the February 17 episode, Damon plans to catch Elijah off-guard by arranging a dinner party for him with Jenna, Alaric and Andie, but last-minute information throws his plan into chaos. Read More
Stefan Gets Physical With Tyler in New 'Vampire Diaries' Photo

Stefan Gets Physical With Tyler in New 'Vampire Diaries' Photo

Comment | 2077 days ago
Other pictures from the February 3 episode take a look at Tyler engaging in a conversation with Jules and standing in the woods with Stefan and Damon. Read More
Paul Wesley to Appear on 'The Vampire Diaries' North American Convention

Paul Wesley to Appear on 'The Vampire Diaries' North American Convention

Comment | 2097 days ago
The actor portraying Stefan Salvatore in the series is expected to sign autographs, take photos, answer questions and party with attendees of Eyecon in March 2011. Read More
'Vampire Diaries' 2.11 Promo: Stefan Gets Steamy With Katherine

'Vampire Diaries' 2.11 Promo: Stefan Gets Steamy With Katherine

Comment | 2124 days ago
Trapped inside the tomb with Katherine after saving Jeremy, Stefan finds himself hooking up with the woman he was once in love. Read More
Ian Somerhalder's Role on 'The Vampire Diaries' Is Sociopath, Paul Wesley Says

Ian Somerhalder's Role on 'The Vampire Diaries' Is Sociopath, Paul Wesley Says

Comment | 2530 days ago
Paul Wesley considers Damon, the character played by Ian Somerhalder on 'The Vampire Diaries', a sociopath who is 'completely oblivious.' Read More
CW Picks Up Paul Wesley's 'The Vampire Diaries' for Full Season

CW Picks Up Paul Wesley's 'The Vampire Diaries' for Full Season

Comment | 2531 days ago
Boasting its best premiere ratings since its inception, CW has given a full-season order for 'The Vampire Diaries', adding 9 more episodes for the show to complete its first season. Read More
First Look at Paul Wesley's Best Vampire Friend on 'The Vampire Diaries'

First Look at Paul Wesley's Best Vampire Friend on 'The Vampire Diaries'

Comment | 2533 days ago
Arielle Kebbel's Lexi, the 'oldest and best vampire friend' of Paul Wesley's Stefan, will appear on the October 29 episode of 'The Vampire Diaries'. Read More
New Promo Video for Paul Wesley's 'The Vampire Diaries' Emerges

New Promo Video for Paul Wesley's 'The Vampire Diaries' Emerges

Comment | 2537 days ago
In a new promo video for the upcoming 7th episode of 'The Vampire Diaries', Paul Wesley's Stefan and Nina Dobrev's Elena are filmed attending a Halloween party. Read More

1 | 2 | Next