Birth Name :

Paula Julie Abdul

Birth Date :

June 19, 1962

Birth Place :

San Fernando, California, USA

Popular for :

American Idol judge

Paula Abdul Picture

Paula Abdul Related News

Paula Abdul Excited Beyond Words to Be Judge for U.S. 'X Factor'

Paula Abdul Excited Beyond Words to Be Judge for U.S. 'X Factor'

Comment | 2037 days ago
The former 'American Idol' judge admits she was excited to team up with Simon Cowell again to judge the forthcoming British adapted talent show. Read More
Simon Cowell Tips Usher and Paula Abdul for U.S. 'X Factor'

Simon Cowell Tips Usher and Paula Abdul for U.S. 'X Factor'

Comment | 2103 days ago
The music mogul also admits to have talks to Jessica Simpson and Shania Twain about the U.S. version of the show, but rules out P. Diddy and Christina Aguilera from the running. Read More
D'Angelo & Amanda Crowned 'Live to Dance' Winner

D'Angelo & Amanda Crowned 'Live to Dance' Winner

Comment | 2125 days ago
The preteen ballroom dancers from Miami comes out triumphant over 11-year-old soloist Kendall Glover and married ballet dancers White Tree Fine Art on the Wednesday night, February 9 finale. Read More

Paula Abdul Album and Single

Paula Abdul Movie