Paulina Porizkova

Birth Name :

Pavlina Porizkova

Birth Date :

April 09, 1965

Birth Place :

Prostejov, Czech Republic

Popular for :

Cover model of the "Sports Illustrated Swimmsuit Issue" (1984-1985)

Paulina Porizkova Picture

Paulina Porizkova Related News

Heidi Klum Booked for Guest Role on 'Desperate Housewives'

Heidi Klum Booked for Guest Role on 'Desperate Housewives'

Comment | 2295 days ago
A rep for ABC has confirmed that the supermodel has been brought on board the comedy drama series along with Paulina Porizkova for a guest spot in a March episode. Read More

Paulina Porizkova Movie