Birth Name :

Penelope Cruz Sanchez

Birth Date :

April 28, 1974

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Popular for :

As Hermana Rosa in "All About My Mother" (1999)

Penelope Cruz Picture

Penelope Cruz Related News

Penelope Cruz Has to Don 'Poo' Costume on 'Pirates of the Caribbean 4' Set

Penelope Cruz Has to Don 'Poo' Costume on 'Pirates of the Caribbean 4' Set

Comment | 2039 days ago
The 'Nine' actress reveal she had to walk around the set of 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' in the 'South Park' character costume after losing a bet with co-star Johnny Depp. Read More
Johnny Depp: Penelope Cruz Makes Me Broody

Johnny Depp: Penelope Cruz Makes Me Broody

Comment | 2040 days ago
The 'Pirates of Caribbean' actor admits he wants to have more kids after seeing his co-star and husband taking care of their newly born son. Read More
Penelope Cruz's Life Changed by Son

Penelope Cruz's Life Changed by Son

Comment | 2045 days ago
Penelope Cruz has revealed her son Leo has provided her with some of the most incredible moments of her life since he was born in January. Read More

Penelope Cruz Movie