Penn Badgley

Birth Name :

Penn Dayton Badgley

Birth Date :

November 01, 1986

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Popular for :

As Dan Humphrey in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Penn Badgley Picture

Penn Badgley Related News

Penn Badgley Flaunts Hairy Chest at Coachella

Penn Badgley Flaunts Hairy Chest at Coachella

Comment | 1928 days ago
The 'Gossip Girl' heartthrob was caught on camera as he was wearing casual outfit as well as sunglasses, and also flashing his manly chest hair at the annual gig. Read More
Penn Badgley Joins Photo Shoot for 'Fashion Against AIDS' Campaign

Penn Badgley Joins Photo Shoot for 'Fashion Against AIDS' Campaign

Comment | 1946 days ago
Along with various A-listed young stars, the 'Gossip Girl' actor was involved in a Swedish clothing brand campaign to help the movement of saving youngsters from the danger of HIV/AIDS. Read More
Blake Lively Bakes Him Birthday Cake, Penn Badgley Touched

Blake Lively Bakes Him Birthday Cake, Penn Badgley Touched

Comment | 2096 days ago
Despite the fact they are no longer together, the 'Gossip Girl' beauty still helps her ex-boyfriend celebrate his 24th birthday by presenting him with the cake on the set of their hit TV series. Read More