Pete Wentz

Birth Name :

Peter Lewis Kingston Wentz III

Birth Date :

June 05, 1979

Birth Place :

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

As bassist for "Fall Out Boy" band

Pete Wentz Picture

Pete Wentz Related News

Photos: Ashlee Simpson Gets Chatty With Pete Wentz's Girlfriend

Photos: Ashlee Simpson Gets Chatty With Pete Wentz's Girlfriend

Comment | 1657 days ago
The 'Boyfriend' hitmaker is snapped having a friendly conversation with her ex-husband's current lover, Meagan Camper, in the car park at Jessica Simpson's baby shower. Read More
Pete Wentz Wants 'Easy' Life for Son Bronx

Pete Wentz Wants 'Easy' Life for Son Bronx

Comment | 1993 days ago
Pete Wentz doesn't want to let his divorce to Ashlee Simpson get in the way of the upbringing of their son Bronx. Read More
Ashlee Simpson and Pete Wentz Holding Hands?

Ashlee Simpson and Pete Wentz Holding Hands?

Comment | 2010 days ago
Ashlee Simpson and Pete Wentz have reportedly been spotted holding hands while on a family date out at Los Angeles' Beverly Glen Mall with their two-year-old son Bronx earlier on March 31. Read More

Pete Wentz Movie