Peter Gabriel

Birth Name :

Peter Brian Gabriel

Birth Date :

February 13, 1950

Birth Place :

Chobham, Surrey, England, UK

Popular for :

Genesis lead vocalist

Peter Gabriel Related News

Peter Gabriel Broke His Leg in Skiing Accident, Now Recovering at Home

Peter Gabriel Broke His Leg in Skiing Accident, Now Recovering at Home

Comment | 2935 days ago
The former Genesis member is currently "learning to hobble" around his home in Wiltshire, England. Read More
Amy Winehouse Took Home Ivor for "Rehab"

Amy Winehouse Took Home Ivor for "Rehab"

Comment | 3185 days ago
Amy Winehouse flew back to her homeland to receive the honor of Best Contemporary Song in Ivor Novello Awards. Read More