Phil Collins

Birth Name :

Philip David Charles Collins

Birth Date :

January 30, 1951

Birth Place :

Chiswick, London, England, UK

Popular for :

Album "No Jacket Required" (1985)

Phil Collins Picture

Phil Collins Related News

Phil Collins Vows to Never Marry Again

Phil Collins Vows to Never Marry Again

Comment | 2265 days ago
Having been married three times, the former Genesis star insists he is 'better off' on his own and plans to never tie the knot again. Read More
Phil Collins Thinks Music Ruin His Love Life

Phil Collins Thinks Music Ruin His Love Life

Comment | 2293 days ago
The former Genesis star admits he would have given up his career had he known his determination to be a success would 'cost him so dearly'. Read More
Paul McCartney Joining Live Earth as Headliner

Paul McCartney Joining Live Earth as Headliner

Comment | 3444 days ago
Paul McCartney is chosen as the headliner of highly-anticipated concert Live Earth for London leg. Read More

Phil Collins Movie