Pierce Brosnan

Birth Name :

Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Date :

May 16, 1953

Birth Place :

Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland

Popular for :

As Remington Steele in TV series "Remington Steele" (1982-1987)

Pierce Brosnan Picture

Pierce Brosnan Related News

Robert Pattinson Learns How to Deal With Fans From Pierce Brosnan

Robert Pattinson Learns How to Deal With Fans From Pierce Brosnan

Comment | 2484 days ago
The Tyler Roth's depicter reveals that his co-star in 'Remember Me' doesn't make 'no effort to tone down' when dealing with fans, adding that the older actor 'just went over and introduced himself'. Read More
Battered Robert Pattinson Starts Filming 'Remember Me' With Pierce Brosnan

Battered Robert Pattinson Starts Filming 'Remember Me' With Pierce Brosnan

Comment | 2709 days ago
Robert Pattinson, who sports fake bruises and cuts on his face, has been seen filming 'Remember Me' along with former James Bond star Pierce Brosnan. Read More
Pierce Brosnan Joining Robert Pattinson to Star on 'Remember Me'

Pierce Brosnan Joining Robert Pattinson to Star on 'Remember Me'

Comment | 2742 days ago
Summit Entertainment has chosen Pierce Brosnan to star as Robert Pattinson's father on 'Remember Me'. Read More