Birth Name :

Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Date :

September 08, 1979

Birth Place :

Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA

Popular for :

Album "Can't Take Me Home" (2000)

Pink Picture

Pink Related News

New Mum Pink Enjoying 'Snot, Tears and Poop'

New Mum Pink Enjoying 'Snot, Tears and Poop'

Comment | 1698 days ago
After giving birth to Willow Sage Hart earlier this June, the 'So What' singer admits that her life has changed from living with cigarettes and whiskeys to living with 'snot, tears and poop.' Read More
Pink Is In Labor at L.A. Hospital

Pink Is In Labor at L.A. Hospital

Comment | 1711 days ago
The 'So What' hitmaker is reportedly set to give birth to her first baby via C-Section at a hospital in Los Angeles on June 2. Read More
Selena Gomez Fires Back at Pink Over 'Horse Painting' Criticism

Selena Gomez Fires Back at Pink Over 'Horse Painting' Criticism

Comment | 1724 days ago
After the 'So What' hitmaker slammed her for allowing horses used in her music video to be painted pink, the 'Monte Carlo' beauty insists, through her representative, 'no animals were harmed'. Read More