Plan B

Birth Name :

Benjamin Paul Ballance Drew

Birth Date :

October 22, 1983

Birth Place :

Forest Gate, London, UK

Popular for :

Album "Who Needs Actions When You Got Words" (2006)

Plan B Related News

Plan B Hates Christmas Music

Plan B Hates Christmas Music

Comment | 2106 days ago
The 'She Said' hitmaker admits he couldn't understand why festive songs are popular since he thinks they are always so badly written, and wishes people to put more effort into writing them. Read More
Plan B Eager to Escape Fame

Plan B Eager to Escape Fame

Comment | 2155 days ago
Though planning to tour the U.S. in January, the 'No Good' singer opens up he isn't bothered if he is a success because he doesn't want to get anymore famous. Read More
Plan B Believes Girls Won't Date Him Before He Was Famous

Plan B Believes Girls Won't Date Him Before He Was Famous

Comment | 2157 days ago
The rapper-and-singer says his success rate with the opposite sex has increased dramatically since he started topping the charts, although he still owns a 's**t car'. Read More

Plan B Movie