Portia de Rossi

Birth Name :

Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Date :

January 31, 1973

Birth Place :

Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Popular for :

As Nell Porter in TV series "Ally McBeal" (1998)

Portia de Rossi Picture

Portia de Rossi Related News

Portia de Rossi Suffers From Eating Disorder for Hiding Sexuality

Portia de Rossi Suffers From Eating Disorder for Hiding Sexuality

Comment | 2011 days ago
When speaking of her long-term problems with body image, the wife of Ellen DeGeneres claims she would still be suffering from the disorder if she didn't admit she is a lesbian. Read More
Portia de Rossi Credits Ellen DeGeneres for Changing Her Life

Portia de Rossi Credits Ellen DeGeneres for Changing Her Life

Comment | 2061 days ago
'Ellen has completely changed the way I look at life. She has made me not worry about what other people think,' admits the former 'Arrested Development' star in an interview. Read More
Portia de Rossi Has Officially Become a DeGeneres

Portia de Rossi Has Officially Become a DeGeneres

Comment | 2101 days ago
Though she claimed thrilled to legally adopt Ellen DeGeneres' name, the former 'Arrested Development' actress says, 'I will continue to use Portia de Rossi for professional purposes.' Read More

Portia de Rossi Video

Portia de Rossi Movie