Birth Name :

Prince Rogers Nelson

Birth Date :

June 07, 1958

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Popular for :

Album "1999" (1982)

Prince Picture

Prince Related News

Prince William and Princess Catherine Honeymoon in Seychelles

Prince William and Princess Catherine Honeymoon in Seychelles

Comment | 1939 days ago
Britain's Prince William and Princess Catherine have finally left for their honeymoon, flying to the Seychelles by private jet on Monday, May 9. Read More
Video: Adam Lambert Joins Prince Dancing On-Stage

Video: Adam Lambert Joins Prince Dancing On-Stage

Comment | 1940 days ago
Along with his mother and boyfriend, the former 'American Idol' finalist joined Prince on the stage at The Forum in Inglewood, California on Saturday, May 7. Read More
Prince Charles Joked About Prince William's Hair

Prince Charles Joked About Prince William's Hair

Comment | 1949 days ago
Prince William's father, Prince Charles joked about his bald patch at his wedding reception on April 29. Read More

Prince Album and Single

Prince Movie