Birth Name :

Dana Elaine Owens

Birth Date :

March 18, 1970

Birth Place :

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

Album "All Hail the Queen" (1989)

Queen Latifah Picture

Queen Latifah Related News

Queen Latifah Keen to Have Children

Queen Latifah Keen to Have Children

Comment | 2028 days ago
When asked about where she would like to be in 10 years time, the 'Just Wright' actress responds, 'On cruise control, with a couple of kids under my belt.' Read More
Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Comment | 2258 days ago
At upcoming 2010 BET Awards, which will be held on June 27 at Los Angeles' Shrine Auditorium, Bieber is nominated for Best New Artist, while Gomez lands in Young Stars Award category. Read More
Queen Latifah: On-Screen Passion Is My Reason to Sign Up for 'Just Wright'

Queen Latifah: On-Screen Passion Is My Reason to Sign Up for 'Just Wright'

Comment | 2265 days ago
On why she agrees to play a physical therapist in the romantic comedy, the actress reveals, 'It's all about me having the opportunity to be in bed with Common.' Read More