Quentin Tarantino

Birth Name :

Quentin Jerome Tarantino

Birth Date :

March 27, 1963

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

Director of "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Quentin Tarantino Picture

Quentin Tarantino Related News

Quentin Tarantino Stages His Own Solo Film Festivals

Quentin Tarantino Stages His Own Solo Film Festivals

Comment | 2219 days ago
Being so obsessed with movies, the 'Kill Bill' director occasionally chooses a selection of around 15 movies before watching them back-to-back and then picks his favorite. Read More
Lady GaGa Wanted as Quentin Tarantino's Next Assassin

Lady GaGa Wanted as Quentin Tarantino's Next Assassin

Comment | 2388 days ago
The 'Telephone' singer has reportedly met with the 'Kill Bill' director to discuss her move into feature film, and is said 'excited at the prospect' of starring in movies. Read More
Quentin Tarantino Begs for Ringo Starr's Stage Presence

Quentin Tarantino Begs for Ringo Starr's Stage Presence

Comment | 3290 days ago
Director Quentin Tarantino always knew that Ringo Starr has the most stage presence compared to his other bandmates in The Beatles. Read More

Quentin Tarantino Movie