Quincy Jones

Birth Name :

Quincy Delight Jones Jr.

Birth Date :

March 14, 1933

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

Instrumental song "Soul Bossa Nova" (1962)

Quincy Jones Picture

Quincy Jones Related News

Quincy Jones: No One is to Blame for Michael Jackson's Death

Quincy Jones: No One is to Blame for Michael Jackson's Death

Comment | 2277 days ago
Though devastated at the loss of the 'Bad' singer from acute Propofol intoxication in 2009, the legendary producer insists, 'There's no way anybody could be blamed for what happened.' Read More
Amy Winehouse Took Home Ivor for "Rehab"

Amy Winehouse Took Home Ivor for "Rehab"

Comment | 3480 days ago
Amy Winehouse flew back to her homeland to receive the honor of Best Contemporary Song in Ivor Novello Awards. Read More

Quincy Jones Album and Single