Birth Name :

Robert Sylvester Kelly

Birth Date :

January 08, 1967

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

Single "I Believe I Can Fly" (1996)

R. Kelly Related News

Accused to Be 'Crossing the Line' With Ex-Publicist' Daughter, R. Kelly Fires Back

Accused to Be 'Crossing the Line' With Ex-Publicist' Daughter, R. Kelly Fires Back

Comment | 3051 days ago
Accused of taking advantage from Regina Daniels' 21-year-old daughter, the R 'n' B singer backfired the accusation claiming that the relationship was encouraged by her. Read More
R'n'B Superstar R. Kelly Said to Date 'Idol' Alum Trenyce

R'n'B Superstar R. Kelly Said to Date 'Idol' Alum Trenyce

Comment | 3080 days ago
The two reportedly have been carrying out a secret long-distance relationship since April 2007. Read More
R. Kelly's Underage Sex Tape to be Screened in Court

R. Kelly's Underage Sex Tape to be Screened in Court

Comment | 3228 days ago
Despite opposition that the alleged sex tape between R. Kelly and a 13-year old girl will re-victimize the girl, Judge has decided to allow public to view the footage. Read More

R. Kelly Album and Single

R. Kelly Movie