Rachel McAdams

Birth Name :

Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Date :

November 17, 1978

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

As Regina George in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Rachel McAdams Picture

Rachel McAdams Related News

Rachel McAdams Explains Why She's Not a Great Employee at McDonald's

Rachel McAdams Explains Why She's Not a Great Employee at McDonald's

Comment | 1580 days ago
In an interview with Glamor magazine, the 'The Vow' star recalls that she got distracted at work due to her 'OCD thing with hand washing.' Read More
Romantic Rachel McAdams Inspired by Parents

Romantic Rachel McAdams Inspired by Parents

Comment | 1818 days ago
Rachel McAdams believes her romantic attitude stems from her parents lasting, happy marriage. Read More
Video: Rachel McAdams Spotted on 'Sherlock Holmes 2' Set

Video: Rachel McAdams Spotted on 'Sherlock Holmes 2' Set

Comment | 1913 days ago
A video from the Strasbourg set of the 'Sherlock Holmes' sequel shares a glimpse of the 'Morning Glory' actress in costume as Irene Adler while standing next to director Guy Ritchie. Read More

Rachel McAdams Movie