Rachelle Lefevre

Birth Name :

Rachelle Marie Lefevre

Birth Date :

February 01, 1979

Birth Place :

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Popular for :

As Victoria in "Twilight" (2008)

Rachelle Lefevre Picture

Rachelle Lefevre Related News

'Twilight Saga' Alum Rachelle Lefevre Cast in CBS' Medical Drama

'Twilight Saga' Alum Rachelle Lefevre Cast in CBS' Medical Drama

Comment | 2346 days ago
Joining the ensemble that include Amy Smart, the former Victoria depicter will play a confident young doctor who is more comfortable in the field than in the office for John Wells' CBS medical pilot. Read More
Rachelle Lefevre's Final Scene on Kristen Stewart's 'New Moon' Unveiled

Rachelle Lefevre's Final Scene on Kristen Stewart's 'New Moon' Unveiled

Comment | 2549 days ago
In one of her final scenes on 'The Twilight Saga's New Moon', Rachelle Lefevre is videotaped doing a chilling road-trip scene. Read More
Studio Reveals Why Rachelle Lefevre Loses Role in Kristen Stewart's 'Eclipse'

Studio Reveals Why Rachelle Lefevre Loses Role in Kristen Stewart's 'Eclipse'

Comment | 2550 days ago
Summit Entertainment has explained their decision in replacing Rachelle Lefevre with Bryce Dallas Howard to play Victoria in Kristen Stewart's 'Eclipse', blaming the actress for being not cooperative. Read More