Birth Name :

Jeong Ji Hoon

Birth Date :

June 25, 1982

Birth Place :

Seoul, South Korea

Popular for :

As Park Il-sun in "I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK" (2006)

Rain Picture

Rain Related News

Charlie Sheen's Christmas Day Fight With Wife Instigated by Train Song

Charlie Sheen's Christmas Day Fight With Wife Instigated by Train Song

Comment | 2177 days ago
Legal documents uncover that Brooke Mueller got angry after learning that the 'Two and a Half Men' actor has a shared love of 'Drops of Jupiter' song with his daughter with Denise Richards. Read More
'New Moon' Scores Big at 2010 MTV Movie Awards, Full Winners List

'New Moon' Scores Big at 2010 MTV Movie Awards, Full Winners List

Comment | 2241 days ago
Sweeping all of the categories it has been nominated for, 'The Twilight Saga's New Moon' grabs four golden popcorns during the live Sunday, June 6 ceremony. Read More
2010 MTV Movie Awards: Robert Pattinson Keeps Taylor Lautner From Winning Golden Popcorns

2010 MTV Movie Awards: Robert Pattinson Keeps Taylor Lautner From Winning Golden Popcorns

Comment | 2241 days ago
Having been nominated in the same categories as the Jacob Black portrayal, 'Twilight Saga' heartthrob Robert comes out victorious as he wins both Best Male Performance and Global Superstar. Read More

Rain Album and Single

Rain Movie