Randy Jackson

Birth Name :

Randall Darius Jackson

Birth Date :

June 23, 1956

Birth Place :

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

As Judge on "American Idol" (2002)

Randy Jackson Picture

Randy Jackson Related News

Randy Jackson: Ryan Seacrest Is the Only Certainty on 'American Idol'

Randy Jackson: Ryan Seacrest Is the Only Certainty on 'American Idol'

Comment | 2124 days ago
When addressing 'Idol' rumors, the show's judge makes no comment on reports he was almost canned along with Kara DioGuardi, but says he is more than pleased to welcome Jennifer Lopez. Read More

Michael Jackson Refuses Contributing His Memorabilia

Comment | 3334 days ago
Michael jackson and sister Janet are banning a man who plans to take the ownership of their family's memorabilia. Read More

Courtney Loves to be An Idol Judge

Comment | 3430 days ago
Courtney Love told Us Weekly mag that she was asked by 'Idol' producer to be an "American Idol" judge while it's still unknown whether she'd be replacing Paula Abdul or just an 'addition' judge. Read More

Randy Jackson Video

Randy Jackson Movie