Birth Name :

William Raymond Norwood, Jr.

Birth Date :

January 17, 1981

Birth Place :

McComb, Mississippi, USA

Popular for :

As Dorian "D-Money" Long in TV series "Moesha" (1996)

Ray J Picture

Ray J Related News

New Couple Alert: Tila Tequila and Ray J

New Couple Alert: Tila Tequila and Ray J

Comment | 2557 days ago
'Tila Tequila is officially dating Ray J!!!' writes the 27-year-old model on her blog announcing her romance with the R 'n' B singer. Read More
Whitney Houston and Ray J to Tie the Knot?

Whitney Houston and Ray J to Tie the Knot?

Comment | 2906 days ago
Ray J has already popped the question to Whitney Houston and thus is going to marry her, an insider confirmed to MediaTakeOut. Read More

Ray J Album and Single

Ray J Movie