Reba McEntire

Birth Name :

Reba Nell McEntire

Birth Date :

March 28, 1955

Birth Place :

McAlester, Oklahoma, USA

Popular for :

Single "Can't Even Get The Blues No More" (1982)

Reba McEntire Picture

Reba McEntire Related News

Lady Antebellum Leads 45th Annual ACM Awards Nominations

Lady Antebellum Leads 45th Annual ACM Awards Nominations

Comment | 2367 days ago
The country trio scores seven noms for this year's Academy of Country Music Awards and is followed closely by Miranda Lambert and Carrie Underwood with six each as well as Taylor Swift with five. Read More
Robert Pattinson's 'Twilight' Soundtrack Secures Spot Among 2009 AMAs' Nominees

Robert Pattinson's 'Twilight' Soundtrack Secures Spot Among 2009 AMAs' Nominees

Comment | 2507 days ago
While Taylor Swift leads the pack of 2009 American Music Awards with six nods, the soundtrack album to Robert Pattinson's 'Twilight' grabs a spot in Favorite Album-Soundtracks category. Read More

Reba McEntire Movie