Rebecca Romijn

Birth Name :

Rebecca Alie Romijn

Birth Date :

November 06, 1972

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Popular for :

As Mystique in "X-Men" (2000)

Rebecca Romijn Picture

Rebecca Romijn Related News

Rebecca Romijn Left Exhausted by Twin Daughters

Rebecca Romijn Left Exhausted by Twin Daughters

Comment | 1955 days ago
The 'X-Men' beauty admits that Dolly and Charlie have become more difficult to raise since they turned two because they won't go to bed and keep getting sick. Read More
Rebecca Romijn 'Shocked' at Her Twin Daughters' Differences

Rebecca Romijn 'Shocked' at Her Twin Daughters' Differences

Comment | 2243 days ago
'It's just shocking, seeing how different they are and watching their personalities develop,' the 37-year-old actress shares about her 16-month-old twin daughters. Read More
Rebecca Romijn's Twin Girls Do Their First Modeling Gig

Rebecca Romijn's Twin Girls Do Their First Modeling Gig

Comment | 2361 days ago
Alongside their 37-year-old famous actress mother, the one-year-old twin girls appear in the new 'Got Milk?' ad campaign. Read More